You have searched for: Bookseller SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk
Number of results: 19,999
Sort by 
11. 
Changes At Fairacre
READ, Miss
Price:  £ 4.11 (US$ 6.15)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin Putnam, 1992
ISBN-10: 0140146490
C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. N O T E S: Paperback. Size: A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). C O N T E N T S : (Originally £5.99) ||| || |
12. 
Bright River Yonder
John Hartley Williams
Price:  £ 7.64 (US$ 11.43)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Bloodaxe, 1988
ISBN-10: 1852240288
C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. N O T E S: Paperback. Size: C Format (Approx 8½" x 5¼"). C O N T E N T S : A Poetry Book Society Recommendation. A baroque Wild West poetry adventure in which a mysterious silver dollar is passed from hanOI to hand, from poem to poem. The center-piece, the long poem 'Ephraim Destiny's Perfectly Utter Darkness', was the winner of the first prize in the Arvon/Sothebys national poetry competition in England. (Originally £11.95) 1987pp. ||| || |
13. 
Boundless Function
Arthur Gibson; A. Royale
Price:  £ 8.81 (US$ 13.18)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Bloodaxe, 1988
ISBN-10: 1852240385
C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. N O T E S: Paperback. Size: C Format (Approx 8½" x 5¼"). C O N T E N T S : Unique, this presents a totally new kind of literature, one difficult to categorize. Part autobiography: Born in a British slum in 1943, Gibson was barely literate when he left school at fifteen. Yet at twenty-seven he persuaded Cambridge dons to take him on as an undergraduate, the start of his unbelievable academic career. Part philosophy: At Cambridge, where he teaches philosophy, law, ancient languages, archaeology, theology, cosmology, linguistics, and English literature, Gibson has been called 'the last Renaissance man' and 'a genius or a madman'. Part poetry: Frank Kermode writes: "The book, like its author, is full of high-spirited intelligence". (Originally £13.95) 96pp. ||| || |
14. 
Bones of the Buried
David Roberts
Price:  £ 4.11 (US$ 6.15)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Constable and Robinson, Undated
ISBN-10: 1841195871
C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. N O T E S: Paperback. Size: B Format (Approx. 7¾" x 5¼"). C O N T E N T S : (Originally £12.15) ||| || |
15. 
Price:  £ 3.53 (US$ 5.28)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Trans-Atlantic, 1991
ISBN-10: 0572016514
C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. N O T E S: Paperback. Size: B Format (Approx. 7¾" x 5¼"). C O N T E N T S : (Originally £13.95) 224pp. ||| || |
16. 
Price:  £ 4.11 (US$ 6.15)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Futura, 1987
ISBN-10: 0708832512
C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : No synopsis available. ||| || |
17. 
At All Times and in All Places
Tony Jasper; Myra Blyth
Price:  £ 4.11 (US$ 6.15)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Marshall Pickering, 1986
ISBN-10: 0551013338
C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : No synopsis available. ||| || |
18. 
Price:  £ 4.70 (US$ 7.03)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Phoenix, 1996
ISBN-10: 1857994256
C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. N O T E S: Paperback. Size: B Format (Approx. 7¾" x 5¼"). C O N T E N T S : (Originally £7.99) ||| || |
19. 
Apple of My Eye
Patrick Redmond
Price:  £ 3.53 (US$ 5.28)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Simon & Schuster, 2004
ISBN-10: 074343028X
C O N D I T I O N : Good. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : (Originally £14.45) ||| || |
20. 
Any Old Iron
Anthony Burgess
Price:  £ 4.70 (US$ 7.03)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Arrow, 1990
ISBN-10: 0099658305
C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : No synopsis available. ||| || |
Previous |   Page:  1   2   3   4   5   | Next