Search Results

You have searched for: Keywords: Natural Sciences
Number of results: 126
Sort by 
21. 
The Anasazi
Judge, James
  US$ 4.99
 1
 BookSceneIntl (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.95
Southwest Natural Cultural Heritage Associati, 1991
ISBN-10: 187934307X
8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall Nice Tight Clean copy ! 71 pages. 8580
22. 
  US$ 12.65
 100
 AggarwalOverseas (India)
Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd, 2007
Analytic philosophy is difficult to define it is not so much a specific doctrine as a loose concatenation of approaches to problems. As well as having strong ties to scientism - the notion that only the methods of the natural sciences give rise to knowled 1st ed. 320p.
23. 
  £ 10.00 (US$ 19.97)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.49)
HMSO - Natural Environment Research Council - Institute Of Geological Sciences, 1974
Large format paperback, VG. vi+86pp, 9pp b/w plates, 15 b/w figs, 2 folding charts & 1 large colour map in pocket at the rear, a near fine copy.
24. 
  £ 20.00 (US$ 39.95)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.49)
HMSO - Institute of Geological Sciences, 1976
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. xii+385pp, colour frontis, 20 plates & folding tables, 23 text figs, index, a nice near fine copy in a slightly bumped dustjacket..
25. 
  US$ 9.99
 1
 Ginny6 Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.99
Houghton Mifflin, 2001
ISBN-10: 0618082875
Near-new condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Number line: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - Price inside dustcover: $25.00 - Tight spine - Bright pages - 252 pages - NO writing, marks or tears -
26. 
  £ 10.00 (US$ 19.97)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.49)
Institute of Geological Sciences / Natural Environment Reasearch Council, 1981
Card wrappers, VG. xii+189pp, colour illustrations, many charts & tables, 3 large graph plots in pocket at the rear, a nice copy. Not typeset.
27. 
  £ 5.00 (US$ 9.99)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.49)
Institute of Geological Sciences / Natural Environment Research Council, 1980
Card wrappers, F. vi+20pp, b/w figs & maps, large map in pocket at rear, a fine copy. NERC report ENPU80-15. Not Typeset.
28. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 12.98)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.49)
HMSO - Natural Environment Research Council - Institute Of Geological Sciences, 1970
Paperback, VG. xii+154pp, colour frontis, 12pp b/w plates, folding map, 39 text figs, covers alittle marked, otherwise a fine copy.
29. 
British Regional Geology - The Welsh Borderland
Earp, J R & Hains, B A [with] Pocock, R W & Whithead, T H
  £ 6.50 (US$ 12.98)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.49)
HMSO - Natural Environment Research Council - Institute Of Geological Sciences, 1971
Paperback, VG. xii+120pp, b/w frontis, 5pp b/w plates, 1 colour plate, 2 folding maps, 46 text figs, a fine copy.
30. 
  US$ 19.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
National Academy of Sciences - National Research Council Washington, 1959
ISBN-10: B0006CHM3K
9.25 (23.5 cm) Tall" Ex-Library Exlibrary markings. Originally a softcover, this has been rebound under boards as a hardcover. Square, tight binding. Clean but age-darkened text pages. Typescript font. 80 pp. Chemistry of protactinium and its isotopes, dissolution of protactinium samples, counting techniques, detailed radiochemical procedures for protactinium. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/030081.jpg
Previous |   Page:  1   2   3   4   5   | Next

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates