Search Results

You have searched for: Keywords: Natural Sciences
Number of results: 96
Sort by 
1. 
Introduction to Natural Science
Parsegian, V. Lawrence
  £ 2.72 (US$ 5.35)
 1
 www.anybookworld.com (United Kingdom)
  £ 3.29 (US$ 6.47)
Academic Publishers, 1968
The Physical Sciences..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,727pages. 1450g ISBN:
2. 
  £ 5.00 (US$ 9.84)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.41)
Institute of Geological Sciences / Natural Environment Research Council, 1980
Card wrappers, F. vi+22pp, b/w figs & maps, a fine copy. NERC report ENPU80-6. Not Typeset.
3. 
  US$ 20.00
 100
 AggarwalOverseas (India)
Omega Publications, 2008
ISBN-10: 8184550207
The social sciences, in studying subjective, inter-subjective and objective or structural aspects of society, were traditionally referred to as soft sciences. This is in contrast to hard sciences, such as the natural science, which may focus exclusively o 1st ed. viii+280p., Bibliography; Index.
4. 
  £ 5.00 (US$ 9.84)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.41)
Institute of Geological Sciences / Natural Environment Research Council, 1982
Card wrappers, F. iv+9pp, b/w figs, a fine copy. NERC report ENPU82-1. Not Typeset.
5. 
  £ 5.00 (US$ 9.84)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.41)
Institute of Geological Sciences / Natural Environment Research Council, 1980
Card wrappers, F. iv+28pp, b/w maps & tables, a nice copy. Not Typeset. NERC report ENPU80-8
6. 
  £ 8.00 (US$ 15.74)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.41)
Institute of Geological Sciences / Natural Environment Research Council, 1982
Card wrappers, F. vi+22pp, 7 large b/w folding maps at rear, a nice copy. Not Typeset. NERC report ENPU8216
7. 
  £ 5.00 (US$ 9.84)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.41)
Institute of Geological Sciences / Natural Environment Research Council, 1980
Card wrappers, F. iv+23pp, b/w maps & tables, a nice copy. Not Typeset. NERC report ENPU80-4
8. 
  £ 8.00 (US$ 15.74)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.41)
Institute of Geological Sciences / Natural Environment Research Council, 1982
Card wrappers, F. vi+47pp, b/w maps & tables some foldinjg, a nice copy. Not Typeset. NERC report ENPU82-2
9. 
  £ 10.00 (US$ 19.68)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.41)
Oxford University Press, 1975
Paperback, F. xiv+127pp, 45 text figs, index, anice fine copy.
10. 
  £ 24.00 (US$ 47.22)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.41)
McGraw Hill, 1967
Cloth, dj, F/G+. xvi+568pp, many b/w illustrations & text figs, index, internally a fine copy, dustjacket faded to the spine & with rubs & small chips to the edges.
  Page:  1   2   3   4   5   | Next

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates