You have searched for:
Keywords Literary Criticism
| Number of results: 2,936 |
| 51. |
The Gadfly - A Quarterly Review Of English Letters - Volume Five [5] Number II, May 1982
Robinson, Ian [editor]
Paperback, VG. 80pp, spine sunned, otherwise a fine copy. ~ 1st editon. ~ Contains various articles & letters on literature, literary criticism & poetry.
| ||
| 52. |
The Gadfly - A Quarterly Review Of English Letters - Volume Five [5] Number III, August 1982
Robinson, Ian [editor]
Paperback, VG. 92pp, spine sunned, otherwise a fine copy. ~ 1st editon. ~ Contains various articles & letters on literature, literary criticism & poetry.
| ||
| 53. |
The Gadfly - A Quarterly Review Of English Letters - Volume Five [5] Number IV, November 1982
Robinson, Ian [editor]
Paperback, VG. 80pp, spine sunned, otherwise a fine copy. ~ 1st editon. ~ Contains various articles & letters on literature, literary criticism & poetry.
| ||
| 54. |
The Gadfly - A Quarterly Review Of English Letters - Volume Five [5] Number I, February 1982
Robinson, Ian [editor]
Paperback, VG. 88pp, spine sunned, otherwise a fine copy. ~ 1st editon. ~ Contains various articles & letters on literature, literary criticism & poetry.
| ||
| 55. |
The Gadfly - A Quarterly Review Of English Letters - Volume Seven [7] Number II, May 1984
Maskell, Duke [editor]
Paperback, VG. 82pp, spine sunned, otherwise a fine copy. ~ 1st editon. ~ Contains various articles & letters on literature, literary criticism & poetry.
| ||
| 56. |
The Gadfly - A Quarterly Review Of English Letters - Volume Seven [7] Number I, February 1984
Maskell, Duke [editor]
Paperback, VG. 84pp, spine sunned, otherwise a fine copy. ~ 1st editon. ~ Contains various articles & letters on literature, literary criticism & poetry.
| ||
| 57. |
The Gadfly - A Quarterly Review Of English Letters - Volume Six [6] Number I, February 1983
Robinson, Ian [editor]
Paperback, VG. 80pp, spine sunned, otherwise a fine copy. ~ 1st editon. ~ Contains various articles & letters on literature, literary criticism & poetry.
| ||
| 58. |
The Gadfly - A Quarterly Review Of English Letters - Volume Six [6] Number IV, November 1983
Robinson, Ian [editor]
Paperback, VG. 96pp, spine sunned, otherwise a fine copy. ~ 1st editon. ~ Contains various articles & letters on literature, literary criticism & poetry.
| ||
| 59. |
Studies In Literature
Morley, John
Cloth, VG. vi+347pp, spine a trifle sunned, cloth bumped at the edges, a nice copy. ~ 2nd impression. ~ Essays on Literary Criticism including Wordsworth
| ||
| 60. |
Sifting Eliot - Chapters From An Unpublished Book
Barratt, Daniel
Stapled pamphlet, VG. 44pp, edges of the covers rather sunned & rubbed, a nice copy. ~ 1st edition. ~ Brief Literary criticism of the work of T S Eliot.
|




