You have searched for:
Keywords Autographs OR Autograph
| Number of results: 94 |
| 71. |
My Secrets of Playing Baseball (Autographed By Willie Mays)
Mays, Willie; Liss, Howard
SIGNED / AUTOGRAPHED inscription by Willie Mays (with black marker) - in back of book above his photo. Good ex-libris copy of this 1967 Willie Mays hardback. Usual library markings and wear - Inner pages are free from writing and tears, other than Willie Mays autograph.. Illustrated throughout with photographs - including filme sequences of Mays in action. Gold boards with silhouette of a baseball player swinging the bat.
| ||
| 72. |
The Early Years
Vinton, Bobby
SIGNED / AUTOGRAPHED by Bobby Vinton - in book front - on blank page - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 - Price inside dustcover: $21.95 - Dustcover has 1 small (closed) tear along bottom edge - front cover - Book is in Fine Condition - Other than the autograph, NO other writing, marks or tears inside book - Bright pages - Tight spine - Black boards with gold lettering (gilt)
| ||
| 73. |
The Polish Prince
Vinton, Bobby
SIGNED / AUTOGRAPHED by Bobby Vinton - in book front - on blank page - Near-new condition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Number line: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 - Price inside dustcover: $8.95 - Other than the autograph, NO other writing, marks or tears inside book - Bright pages - Tight spine - Blue boards with gold lettering (gilt). 189 pages - Illustrated with photos.
| ||
| 74. |
A Surgeon's World: An Autobiography
Thorek, Max
Very-nice, clean copy - SIGNED / AUTOGRAPHED gift inscription in book front - on blank page: "For Steve Mott from Dr. M. Thorek" Dustcover shows minor wear & slight tear - along top & bottom edges. Book is in Fine Condition. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Red boards with gilt lettering. Other than the autograph, NO other writing or marks throughout book. NO tears inside book. Tight spine - Bright pages. 410 pages.
| ||
| 75. |
The Narrow Bridge: Beyond the Holocaust
Neuman, Isaac; Palencia-Roth, Michael
SIGNED / AUTOGRAPHED by author - in book front - on blank page. Near-new condition - Appears unread. NO remainder marks or price clippings. 203 pages. Illustrated with photos. Other than the autograph, NO other writing, marks or tears inside book.
| ||
| 76. |
Isographie Des Hommes Celebres Ou Collection De Fac Simile De Lettres Autographes Et De Signatures Exécute Et Imprimée Par Th. Delarue
Bérard, Auguste Simon Louis - Le Prestre, Rene Charles Hippolyte, Marquis de Chateaugiron - Duchesne, Jean - Tremisot
2nd edition. ~ Half brown morocco over patterned boards, VG. 3 volumes [ of 4 lacks Volume 3 ]. unpaginated, 494pp, 430pp, 456pp, many pages printed on the recto only, a collection of facsimile letters & autographs, leather rubbed a little at the edges, sporadic foxing & soptting to certain pages depending on the paper stock used, overall a nice set. Bookplate of Knobel with signature to the first blank. This edition not in the British Library. ~ Monumental collection of letters, each reproduced in a lithographic facsimile with these three volumes containing letters from some 658 European men of letters & learning. [ the missing volumes contains persons with surnames begining with L M N & O ] Includes - Addison, Ariosto, Bacon, Beaumarchais, beethoven, Boileau, Tycho Brahe, Byron, Cagilostro, Charlemagne, Copernicus, Diderot, Van Dyck, Erasmus, Galileo, Gessner, Gluck, Frotius, Huyghens, Jenner, Jefferson, Kant, Kepler, Palladio, Pitt, Poussin, Rabelais, Rousseau, De Sade, Voltaire, Washington & amny many many others. a nice item, despite the loss of one volume.
| ||
| 77. |
This Comic Book is still in its original bag and unopened, that is why I don't know the exact Date on the out side of the Comic Book it says; Win Tons of McFarlane Autographs, Premium Techno Comix Books, Out of Print Magic: The gathering cards, Comic is the Lastest news & Prices for Comics-Non- Sports Cards - Action Figures- Video Games- Gaming and More, Exclusive interview with Todd McFarlane, Bob Liefeld Ken Kelly, Techno Comix- Looking into the Future, How to play magic: The Gathering, Video Game Tips; Mortal Combat two, Donkey Kong Country, Zero the Kamikaze Squirrel, two cards included in the bag and an insert of Steam Power 2/22/2004 7:05:29 PM 2/22/2004 7:16:02 PM 1
| ||
| 78. |
The Nonsense Book of Riddles, Rhymes, Tongue Twisters, Puzzles and Jokes from American Folklore
Emrich, Duncan (comp.) Ib Ohlsson
9.5" (23.5 cm) Tall Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. General shelf wear and handling wear to Yellow cloth over boards is soiled and shelfworn, with bumped corners and top edge. 266 pp. Introduction, Riddles, Game Rhymes, Autograph Album and Memory Book Rhymes, Tongue-Twisters, onsense and Funsense, Notes and Bibliography. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1390020.jpg
| ||
| 79. |
When Sorrow Comes
Pontius, Myron Lee
Very-nice copy of this 1935, SIGNED/AUTOGRAPHED book - Sky-blue boards with gold lettering - NO writing, marks or tears (other than the autograph) - Tight spine - NO foxing - 91 pages - March 1935 copyright.
| ||
| 80. |
You Will Never Know What You Can Do Until You Try
Brown, Willadene K.
SIGNED / AUTOGRAPHED gift inscription by Waymon Presley (the subject of this biography). Dustcover has 5 small closed tears - Book is in Fine Condition. Other than autograph, NO other writing or marks throughout book. NO tears inside book. Tight spine - Bright pages. 182 pages. NO remainder marks or price clippings. Apparent First Edition.
|




