You have searched for: Author UPDIKE JOHN
Number of results: 364
Sort by 
61. 
Haren är rik.
Updike, John;
Price:  SEK 150.00 (US$ 19.07)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
Forum, Stockholm, 1982. 8o. Inbunden i ett förlagsband med svarta pärmar och illustrerat skyddsomslag. Fint skick. Översatt av Hans-Jacob Nilsson. 502 sid.
62. 
Haren är rik.
Updike, John;
Price:  SEK 120.00 (US$ 15.26)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
Forum, Stockholm, 1982. 8o. Inbunden i ett förlagsband med svarta pärmar och illustrerat skyddsomslag. Fint skick. Översatt av Hans-Jacob Nilsson. 502 sid.
63. 
Bech: A Book.
Updike, John;
Price:  SEK 120.00 (US$ 15.26)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
"Vintage Books, New York, 1980. Fint skick. 206 sid. --""""Av många sedd som Updikes bästa ---"
64. 
Golf Dreams
John Updike
Price:  £ 4.70 (US$ 7.03)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, 1998
C O N D I T I O N : Near Fine. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : (Originally £5.99) ||| || |
65. 
Marry Me: A Romance
John Updike
Price:  £ 4.11 (US$ 6.15)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, 1978
ISBN-10: 0140046437
C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : (Originally £7.99) ||| || |
66. 
The Coup
UPDIKE, John
Price:  £ 4.11 (US$ 6.15)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, 1974
C O N D I T I O N : Good. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : The delicate, delectably empty and drought - prone land of Kush is ruled over by one Colonel Hakim Felix Ellellou, a mordant, outrageous, self-mocking and protean-tongued dictator. Add revolution - Soviet support, American intervention. 249pp. Advertisements. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback Jacket Designed by Mike Bell. ||| || |
67. 
Marry Me: A Romance
UPDIKE, John
Price:  £ 4.11 (US$ 6.15)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, 1978
ISBN-10: 0140046437
C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : (Originally £7.99)Size: A Format (111 x 175mm). 256pp. ||| || |
68. 
The Coup
UPDIKE, John
Price:  £ 3.53 (US$ 5.28)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, 1980
ISBN-10: 0140052003
C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy only. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : (Originally £8.99)Size: A Format (111 x 175mm). 256pp. ||| || |
69. 
Pigeon Feathers
UPDIKE, John
Price:  £ 3.53 (US$ 5.28)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, 1970
ISBN-10: 0140023313
C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy only. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : No synopsis available.192pp. ||| || |
70. 
Golf Dreams
John Updike
Price:  £ 4.11 (US$ 6.15)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, 1998
ISBN-10: 0140261567
C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : (Originally £7.99) 224pp. ||| || |
Previous |   Page:  5   6   7   8   9   | Next