You have searched for: Author TROLLOPE ANTHONY
Number of results: 61
Sort by 
51. 
Barchester Towers
Anthony Trollope
Price:  R$ 10.00 (US$ 4.60)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Alfarrabio Quati (Brazil)
Pinguin, 1983
52. 
As torres de Barchester
Anthony Trollope
Price:  R$ 11.00 (US$ 5.06)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Alfarrabio Quati (Brazil)
Ediouro, 1997
53. 
As Torres de Barchester
Anthony Trollope
Price:  R$ 11.00 (US$ 5.06)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Sebolynha (Brazil)
Ediouro- Rio de Janeiro, 1997
Brochura. Em . Sem uso. Como novo. 558 pg.
54. 
As Torres de Barchester
Anthony Trollope
Price:  R$ 20.01 (US$ 9.20)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Traça Livraria e Sebo (Brazil)
Ediouro RJ, 1997
ID 125853 Tipo de encadernação: brochura Estado de conservação: bom Capas um pouco gastas nas bordas. Lombada com marcas de dobradura. Manchas do tempo no corte. Anotação a caneta na folha de guarda psterior. Miolo em bom estado.Literatura Inglesa: Romance. Anthony Trolope.
55. 
Ralph the Heir
Trollope, Anthony Fraser, F. A.
Price:  £ 30.00 (US$ 44.87)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Stephen Foster (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 6.00 (US$ 8.97)
George Routledge and Sons London, 1872
3rd Edition pp. [iv.], 434, [4] ads. In a later green morocco, that has faded to brown on the spine. Top edge gilt, other uncut. A solid copy, but a fairly low grade binding.
56. 
The Warden. The Oxford Trollope: Crown Edition.
Trollope, Anthony Edward Ardizzone
Price:  £ 15.00 (US$ 22.43)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Stephen Foster (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 6.00 (US$ 8.97)
Oxford Univ Pr London, 1952
xxii, 290 pp. Full brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Without dw. Introduction by Ronald Knox. Frontis and other illustrations by Edward Ardizzone. Fresh and clean copy. Near Fine.
57. 
Price:  £ 25.00 (US$ 37.39)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Stephen Foster (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 6.00 (US$ 8.97)
Oxford Univ Pr London, 1953
x, 282; vii, 279 pp. Full brown cloth with gilt lettering to spines. Frontis and other illustrations by Edward Ardizzone. Clean and fresh pair. Near Fine.
58. 
The Last Chronicle of Barset
Trollope, Anthony Thomas, George H.
Price:  £ 250.00 (US$ 373.88)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Stephen Foster (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 6.00 (US$ 8.97)
Smith Elder and Co., London, 1867
First Edition 384; 384 pp. First edition, first issue. Two volumes bound as one. Recent dark green half-morocco over marbled boards. Gilt-lettered and decorated spine. New endpapers. Frontis to both volumes and other illustrations by George H. Thomas. Scattered light foxing. Binding fresh and attractive. Chiswick Shop
59. 
Thackeray
Trollope, Anthony & Neville-Singleton, Pamela [Introduction]
Price:  £ 3.00 (US$ 4.49)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.11)
The Trollope Society / Macmillan & Co, 1997
ISBN-10: 1870587561
1st edition thus.~ Illustrated boards, F. xvi+210pp, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy. Facsimile if the 1879 edition with a new introduction. ~ A biography of Thackeray by Trollope. Part of macmillans 'English Men of Letters' series.
60. 
The New Zealander
Trollope, Anthony & Hall, N John [Editor]
Price:  £ 8.50 (US$ 12.71)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.11)
The Trollope Society, 1995
ISBN-10: 1870587448
1st edition thus.~ Decarated cloth, F. xlvi+226pp, 8pp b/w plates, index, a nice fine copy. New. ~ Facsimile reprint of the 1971 OUP edition. The book was not published in Trollopes lifetime, and in which Trollope looks at the morals & social institutions of Victorian England and makes his views on them. The manuscript was long forgotten.
Previous |   Page:  3   4   5   6   7   | Next