You have searched for: Author THONSSEN LESTER ED
Number of results: 9
Sort by 
1. 
  US$ 9.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
H. W. Wilson Company New York, 1967
ISBN-10: 9997386620
7.5" (19 cm) Tall Ex-Library Square with bumped corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. One-inch vertical tear of paper over boards at front joint with spine. Exlib marks. Light edge rubbing to paper over boards. Speeches by Lyndon B. Johnson, Edward W. Brooke, George McGovern, Edwin O. Reischauer, Whitney M. Young Jr., Louis T. Benezet, Seymour M. Farber, David H. C. Read, Robert F. Kennedy, Wes Gallagher, Robert S. McNamara, W. Willard Wirtz. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1280028.jpg
2. 
  US$ 9.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
H. W. Wilson Company New York, 1968
ISBN-10: 0824201043
7.5" (19 cm) Tall Ex-Library Square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Exlib markings. Light edge rubbing to paper over boards. Speeches by Lyndon B. Johnson, Morris K. Udall, Mike Mansfield, John V. Lindsay, Clark Kerr, John W. Gardner, Harold Howe II, Daniel J. Boorstin, John Sloan Dickey, Erwin N. Griswold, Benjamin E. Mays, Buell G. Gallagher, Edward M. Kennedy, William S. Gaud, James E. Webb. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1280029.jpg
3. 
  US$ 9.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
H. W. Wilson Company New York, 1968
ISBN-10: 0824204123
7.5" (19 cm) Tall Ex-Library Square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Exlib markings. Light edge rubbing to paper over boards. Speeches by Richard M. Nixon, Frank Church, John T. Connor, Spiro T. Agnew, Frank Stanton, Rene Dubos, Edmund S. Muskie, Glenn T. Seaborg, J. Bronowski, Margaret Chase Smith, William J. McGill, Martha J. Sara, William M. Birenbaum, Kenneth B. Clark, Wendell Chino, Everett Lee Hunt. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1280008.jpg
4. 
  US$ 9.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
H. W. Wilson Company New York, 1966
ISBN-10: 9997386604
7.5" (19 cm) Tall Ex-Library Square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Exlib markings. Light edge rubbing and scuffing to cloth over boards. Speeches by Lyndon B. Johnson, Ernest Gruening, George W. Ball, George F. Kennan, Pope Paul VI, William L. Mabury, John A. Hannah, Charles H. Percy, J. W. Fulbright, John C. Bennett, Harold A. Bosley, Edward W. Brooke, George Champion, Esther M. Jackson, John Crichton, Edward D. Eddy Jr., Carl McGowan. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1280007.jpg
5. 
  US$ 9.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
H. W. Wilson Company New York, 1960
ISBN-10: 9997386507
7.5" (19 cm) Tall Ex-Library Square with sharp corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Exlib marks. Edge rubbing to paper over boards. Speeches by Dwight D. Eisenhower, Richard M. Nixon, Ernest Gruening, Abraham Kahikina Akaka, Christian A. Herter, Thomas E. Murray, Hubert H. Humphrey, Chester Bowles, Vera Micheles Dean, John F. Kennedy, George Cochran Doub, George Meany, Francis H. Horn, George Romney, Robert J. McCracken, Rufus E. Clement. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1280003.jpg
6. 
  US$ 9.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
H. W. Wilson Company New York, 1964
ISBN-10: 9997386582
7.75" (20 cm) Tall Ex-Library Exlibrary markings. Square with bumped corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Lightrubbing and soiling to red cloth over boards. Some crayon marks on front endpapers, title page, and several pages early in text. Pencil notations on contents page. 214 pp. Speeches by John F. Kennedy, tributes about John F. Kennedy; speeches by Lyndon B. Johnson, Martin Luther King Jr., Raymond Nakai, Robert C. Weaver, Gerald Kennedy, George W. Ball, J. W. Fulbright, Charles H. Malik, George McGovern, John I Snyder Jr., Rosemary Park, Walter Gropius, Ernest J. Wrage. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1340017.jpg
7. 
  US$ 9.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
H. W. Wilson Company New York, 1963
ISBN-10: 9997386566
7.75" (20 cm) Tall Ex-Library Exlibrary markings. Square with bumped corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Light rubbing and soiling to red cloth over boards. 191 pp. Speeches by John F. Kennedy (Cuban Missile Crisis and more), Nelson A. Rockefeller, Ray E. Untereiner, Loren Eiseley, Theodore M. Hesburgh, Barry Commoner, Francis H. Horn, Earl Warren, John H. Fischer, Samuel B. Gould, Lauris Norstad, Robert W. Sarnoff, Wililam W. Scranton, Adlai Stevenson. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1340015.jpg
8. 
  US$ 9.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
H. W. Wilson Company New York, 1962
ISBN-10: 9997386558
7.75" (20 cm) Tall Ex-Library Exlibrary markings. Square with bumped corners, tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Light rubbing and soiling to red cloth over boards. 231 pp. Speeches by John F. Kennedy (Berlin crisis and more), Dean Rusk, Margaret Chase Smith, Henry M. Jackson, Newton N. Minow, Frank Stanton, Arnold J. Toynbee, Glenn T. Seaborg, August Heckscher, John C. Bennett, R. Conrad Cooper, Ross Scanlan, Walter Lippmann, Henry M. Wriston, Paul B. Sears, John H. Glenn Jr. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1340013.jpg
9. 
  US$ 9.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
H. W. Wilson Company New York, 1965
ISBN-10: 9997386590
7.75" (20 cm) Tall Ex-Library Exlibrary markings. Square with tight binding and hinges, bright pages. Light rubbing and soiling to red cloth over boards. 180 pp. Speeches by Lyndon B. Johnson, William L. Taylor, Barry Goldwater, Dean Acheson, Wayne Morse, Gale McGee, Dean Rusk, Adlai E. Stevenson, D. Elton Trueblood, Robert F. Goheen, John Hay Whitney, Glenn T. Seaborg, Samuel H. Miller, Robert J. Wert, J. W. Fulbright. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/1340008.jpg
  Page:  1