You have searched for: Author THOMAS HARDY
Number of results: 177
Sort by 
41. 
Price:  SEK 55.00 (US$ 6.99)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1982. 8o. Paperback. Fint skick. 493 sid. Språk: Engelska
42. 
JUDE THE OBSCURE
Hardy, Thomas;
Price:  SEK 65.00 (US$ 8.26)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
"Wordsworth Editions Limited, Hertfordshire, 1995. 8o. Paperback. Fint skick. 379 pages. Språk; English "
43. 
TESS OF THE DÚRBERVILLES
Hardy, Thomas;
Price:  SEK 65.00 (US$ 8.26)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
Penguin Classics, Harmondsworth, 1994. 8o. Paperback. Fint skick. 508 sid. Pocket. Språk: engelska
44. 
TESS OF THE DÚRBERVILLES
Hardy, Thomas;
Price:  SEK 90.00 (US$ 11.44)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
The Modern Library, New York, uå. 8o. Hardback, Inbound. Fint skick. Markeringar i texten förekommer. (xii)457 pages Språk: English
45. 
THE WOODLANDERS
Hardy, Thomas;
Price:  SEK 65.00 (US$ 8.26)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
Penguin Books, Harmondsworth, 1994. 8o. Pocketbok. Fint skick. 444 sid. Språk: Engelska
46. 
TESS AV DÚRBERVILLE
Hardy, Thomas;
Price:  SEK 120.00 (US$ 15.26)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
Bra Klassiker, Höganäs, 1979. 8o. Förlagsinbunden i läderimitation och med illustrerat skyddsomslag. Mycket fint skick. Översatt av Kerstin Wenström och med ett förord av Gustav-Adolf Mannberg. 319 sid. (205x134 mm.)
47. 
Tales From Wessex
HARDY, Thomas
Price:  £ 3.53 (US$ 5.28)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Pan, 1978
ISBN-10: 0330237764
C O N D I T I O N : Good. Little edgewear. Inscription to inside front cover. Page tanning. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : Hardy's attitude is modern. His views on women, religion and social class could well be those of today, and in his presentation of the characters in these stories we see him at his most psychologically subtle and ironic. 205pp. Advertisements. Size: 18cm / 7" Paperback Introduction / preface by Irene Shubik. ||| || |
48. 
The Woodlanders
Thomas Hardy
Price:  £ 3.53 (US$ 5.28)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, Undated
ISBN-10: 0140431454
C O N D I T I O N : Very Good. A more than acceptable reading copy. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : No synopsis available.464pp. ||| || |
49. 
Price:  £ 7.05 (US$ 10.54)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, 2005
ISBN-10: 0140431241
C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy only. N O T E S: Paperback. Size: B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). C O N T E N T S : (Originally £8.99) 368pp. ||| || |
50. 
Price:  £ 3.53 (US$ 5.28)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Penguin, 1998
ISBN-10: 014043514X
C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy only. N O T E S: Paperback. Size: B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). C O N T E N T S : No synopsis available. 592pp. ||| || |
Previous |   Page:  3   4   5   6   7   | Next