Search Results

You have searched for: Author: STEPHEN LESLIE
Number of results: 28
Sort by 
1. 
  £ 40.00 (US$ 70.55)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
Smith, Elder & Co, 1881
Cloth, G+. 2 volumes, xvi+466pp, xii+469pp, index, to volume 2, cloth rubbed along the edges, bindings a little shaken, otherwise a good set, internally free from marks.
2. 
Alexander Pope
Stephen, Leslie
  £ 3.00 (US$ 5.29)
 1
 www.anybookworld.com (United Kingdom)
  £ 3.29 (US$ 5.80)
Macmillan, 1880
Rebound..Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition, ,210pages. 450g ISBN:
3. 
Sketches from Cambridge
Stephen, Leslie
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.64)
 1
 www.anybookworld.com (United Kingdom)
  £ 3.29 (US$ 5.80)
Oxford University Press, 1932
Cover slightly worn.Hardback,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings, ,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,98pages. 350g ISBN:
4. 
  £ 50.00 (US$ 88.18)
 1
 Stephen Foster (United Kingdom)
  £ 6.00 (US$ 10.58)
Duckworth London, 1898
First Edition Four volumes
5. 
  US$ 1.25
 1
 Daniel Pailes Book Service (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.50
G.P. Putnam
Dr. Foe's Novels, Richardson's Novel, Pope as a Moralist, Sir walter Scott, Nathaniel Hawthorne, Balzac's Novels, De Quincey, Sir Thomas Browne, Jonathan Edwards, Horace Walpole. In three Volumes, This is Volume one. Volume of 3 in the set. Has leather spine and marble boards on the inside. The Cover is off this volume that is why its in Poor Condition. Otherwise, the first sixteen pages are detached from book but could be glued of taped back. The Volume is complete and very readable with the interior Good plus. 4/20/2004 6:57:55 AM 5/30/2005 12:30:55 AM 1
6. 
Codebreaker
Stephen Leslie
  £ 20.00 (US$ 35.27)
 1
 mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
Transworld, 1976
ISBN-10: 0552560065
light wear to cover, pages clean and bright, fast dispatch from UK seller
7. 
English Utilitarians, The
Stephen, Sir Leslie
  £ 75.00 (US$ 132.28)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. London, United Kingdom, 2006
ISBN-10: 0826488161
For Sale
8. 
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.64)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
Smith Elder & Co, 1886
Cloth, P. vi+463pp, index, cloth, rubbed, spine nearly detached, hinges weak, a working copy.
9. 
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.64)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
Smith Elder & Co, 1886
Cloth, G. vi+459pp, index, cloth, rubbed with a few splits along the spine, a working copy.
10. 
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.64)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
Smith Elder & Co, 1887
Cloth, G. vi+465pp, index, cloth, rubbed with a few splits along the spine, rear hinge weak, a working copy.
  Page:  1   2   3   | Next

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates