Search Results

You have searched for: Author: STEPHEN COSGROVE
Number of results: 11
Sort by 
1. 
Serendipity
Stephen Cosgrove
  US$ 37.07
 1
 Millions of Peaches (U.S.A.)
  US$ 7.00
Price Stern Sloan
ISBN-10: 084313819X
New and unused. Gift-giving quality.
2. 
Butterwings (Serendipity)
Stephen Cosgrove
  US$ 37.04
 1
 Millions of Peaches (U.S.A.)
  US$ 7.00
Price Stern Sloan
ISBN-10: 084313920X
New and unused. Gift-giving quality.
3. 
  US$ 37.00
 1
 Millions of Peaches (U.S.A.)
  US$ 7.00
Price Stern Sloan
ISBN-10: 084314873X
New and unused. Gift-giving quality.
4. 
The Gnome from Nome
Cosgrove, Stephen
  US$ 1.00
 1
 Daniel Pailes Book Service (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.50
Price Stern Sloan E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
ISBN-10: 0843105550
9/7/2005 9:57:00 PM 12/19/2005 11:25:04 PM 1
5. 
  £ 4.25 (US$ 7.50)
 1
 The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price Stern Sloan, 1974
ISBN-10: 0915396009
For Sale Used; Good. 1974 Serendipity Press/Price/Stern/Sloan hardcover. Illustrated boards with rubbing to edges. Pages in very good condition. CH1 0 02/01/2006 22/02/2007 16:21:43 1 0 665807
6. 
The muffin muncher
Stephen Cosgrove
  £ 4.50 (US$ 7.94)
 1
 The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price Stern Sloan, 1974
ISBN-10: 0915396025
For Sale Used; Good. 1974 Price Stern Sloan (Serendipity) HARDCOVER in good condition. Slight rub to corners/edges of illustrated boards. Pages in very good condition. Name on inside page. CH1 0 02/01/2006 22/02/2007 16:23:45 1 0 667059
7. 
The gnome from Nome
Stephen Cosgrove
  £ 2.40 (US$ 4.23)
 1
 The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price Stern Sloan, 1974
ISBN-10: 0915396017
For Sale Used; Good. 1974 Price Stern Sloan (Serendipity) HARDCOVER in good condition. Slight rub to corners of illustrated boards. Pages in very good condition. Name on inside page. CH1 0 02/01/2006 27/02/2007 15:52:18 1 0 667301
8. 
Wheedle on the Needle
Stephen Cosgrove
  £ 4.25 (US$ 7.50)
 1
 The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price Stern Sloan, 1974
ISBN-10: 0915396041
For Sale Used; Good. 1974 Price Stern Sloan (Serendipity) HARDCOVER in good condition. Slight rub to corners/edges of illustrated boards. Pages in very good condition. Name on inside page. CH1 0 02/01/2006 22/02/2007 14:46:57 1 0 669148
9. 
Hucklebug
Stephen Cosgrove
  £ 4.25 (US$ 7.50)
 1
 The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Price Stern Sloan, 1975
ISBN-10: 0915396076
For Sale Used; Good. 1975 Price Stern Sloan (Serendipity) HARDCOVER in good condition. Slight rub to corners of illustrated boards. Pages in very good condition. Name on inside page. CH1 0 31/01/2006 22/02/2007 16:26:47 1 0 670663
10. 
Serendipity
Cosgrove, Stephen; Robin James (Illust.)
  US$ 4.99
 1
 BookSceneIntl (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.95
Price Stern Sloan, 1981
ISBN-10: 0843105623
8.5 x 5.75 x 0.25 Nice Tight Clean copy ! Unpaginated pages. 8838
  Page:  1   2   | Next

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates