Search Results

You have searched for: Author: SPEED F MAURICE
Number of results: 15
Sort by 
1. 
Film Review 1954-1955
Speed, F. Maurice
  £ 7.50 (US$ 13.27)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Macdonald London, 1954
Sold 11th Year
2. 
Film Review 1963/1964
Speed, F. Maurice
  £ 8.50 (US$ 15.04)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Macdonald London, 1963
Sold 20th Edition
3. 
Film Review 1977 - 1978
Speed, F Maurice
  £ 12.50 (US$ 22.11)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.87)
W H Allen, 1977
oblong cloth,dj, F/F. 192pp, very many b/w illus mostly from film stills, index, price clipped dustjacket.
4. 
Film Review 1974 - 1975
Speed, F Maurice
  £ 8.50 (US$ 15.04)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.87)
W H Allen, 1974
Oblong cloth, dj, F/VG. 219pp, illustrated in b/w throughout, fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
5. 
Film Review 1973 - 1974
Speed, F Maurice
  £ 8.50 (US$ 15.04)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.87)
W H Allen, 1973
Oblong cloth, dj, F/VG. 240pp, illustrated in b/w throughout, fine copy in a near fine dustjacket that is a little rubbed.
6. 
Film Review 1975 - 1976
Speed, F Maurice
  £ 7.50 (US$ 13.27)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.87)
W H Allen, 1975
Oblong cloth, dj, F/VG. 189pp, illustrated in b/w throughout, fine copy in a near fine dustjacket that is a little yellowed to the spine.
7. 
Film Review 1971 - 1972
Speed, F Maurice
  £ 6.50 (US$ 11.50)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.87)
W H Allen, 1971
Oblong cloth, dj, F/G. 244pp, illustrated in b/w throughout, fine copy in a good dustjacket that is a little yellowed to the spine and has several chips with slight loss along the top edge, and which has had sellotape used to repair these chips.
8. 
Film Review 1976 - 1977
Speed, F Maurice
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.69)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.87)
W H Allen, 1976
Oblong cloth, dj, F/VG. 194pp, illustrated in b/w throughout, fine copy in a fine, if little yellowed dustjacket.
9. 
Film Review 1983 - 1984
Speed, F Maurice
  £ 14.50 (US$ 25.65)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.87)
W H Allen, 1983
Oblong cloth, dj, F/VG. 168pp, illustrated in b/w throughout, fine copy in a fine, if little yellowed dustjacket.
10. 
Film Review 1981 - 1982
Speed, F Maurice
  £ 7.50 (US$ 13.27)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.87)
W H Allen, 1981
Oblong cloth, dj, F/VG. 189pp, illustrated in b/w throughout, fine copy in a fine, if little yellowed dustjacket.
  Page:  1   2   | Next

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates