You have searched for: Author RICHARDS FRANK
Number of results: 12
Sort by 
1. 
  £ 30.00 (US$ 52.99)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Howard Baker/GreyFriars Press United Kingdom, 1974
Sold First Thus
2. 
Old Soldier Sahib
Richards, Frank
  £ 25.00 (US$ 44.16)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Faber and Faber London, 1965
For Sale Reprint
3. 
Bunter Comes For Christmas
Richards, Frank
  £ 20.00 (US$ 35.33)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.86)
Cassell, 1959
Cloth, G. vi+218pp, colour frontis, 4 b/w illustrations, occasional smuge & stain to the pages, covers grubby, a good copy. ~ 1st edition. ~ The 25th Bunter novel, naturally featuring lashings of Christmas Cake.
4. 
Billy Bunter Butts In
RICHARDS, Frank
  £ 115.00 (US$ 203.14)
 1
 SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Charles Skilton, 1951
Condition: Good+. A little faded at spine. Bookplate to ffep. Internally clean & bright. :: Further Information: Green cloth with red titling to spine and front cover. Pleasant colour frontispiece and other B&W illustrations throughout. 234pp. Advertisements. Size: 8vo Crown (19 x 13cm Approx.) Illustrated by R. J. MacDonald. First Edition. ::
5. 
  £ 15.00 (US$ 26.50)
 1
 The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Cassell, 1956
Sold 1956 Cassell hardcover. An ex-library copy with endpaper removed and small stamps to inside page. Dust jacket is unclipped and enclosed in protective sleeve; Tear to top edge of spine and front corner. Pages are good but shaded to outer edges with some dirty marks. Illustrations by C.H. Chapman S2 0 24/04/2008 19:25:46 21/09/2008 14:33:06 1 0 678308
6. 
Tom Merrys Party
Richards, Frank - Clifford, Martin - Conquest, Owen [ Hamilton, Charles ]
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.66)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.86)
Howard Baker Press, 1979
ISBN-10: 0703001744
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. unpaginated, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Howard Baker Gem Volume 9. ~ 1st edition. ~ Contains facsimile reprints of the Gem 1539, 1540, 1552 to 1556. Includes the Last Red, White & Blue Gem to be published.
7. 
Tom Merry And The Night Raiders
Richards, Frank - Clifford, Martin - Conquest, Owen [ Hamilton, Charles ]
  £ 7.50 (US$ 13.25)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.86)
Howard Baker Press, 1973
ISBN-10: 0703000268
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. unpaginated, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Howard Baker Gem Volume 4. ~ 1st edition. ~ Contains facsimile reprints of the Gem 1635 to 1640 asnd 1619.
8. 
Tom Merry's Best
Richards, Frank - Clifford, Martin - Conquest, Owen [ Hamilton, Charles ]
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.66)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.86)
Howard Baker Press, 1979
ISBN-10: 0703001612
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. unpaginated, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Howard Baker Gem Volume 8. ~ 1st edition. ~ Contains facsimile reprints of the Gem issues 1443, 1447, 1464, 1451, 1458, 1467, 1469 and 1470.
9. 
Cardew Of St Jims
Richards, Frank - Clifford, Martin - Conquest, Owen [ Hamilton, Charles ]
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.66)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.86)
Howard Baker Press, 1972
ISBN-10: 070300008X
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. unpaginated, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Howard Baker Gem Volume 2. ~ 1st edition. ~ Contains facsimile reprints of the Gem issues 824 - 831 inclusive.
10. 
Greyfriars Holiday Annual 1981 - Howard Baker Annual Volume 14
Richards, Frank - Clifford, Martin - Conquest, Owen [ Hamilton, Charles ]
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.66)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.86)
Howard Baker Press, 1980
ISBN-10: 0703001981
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. unpaginated, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. ~ 1st edition. ~ Contains facsimile stories from Magnets 200, 288, 392, 1005 & Gem 407. - Many are double Issues.
  Page:  1   2   | Next