Search Results

You have searched for: Author: POWYS T F
Number of results: 11
Sort by 
1. 
Black Bryony
Powys, T. F.
  £ 20.00 (US$ 36.58)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Chatto & Windus London, 1923
For Sale First Edition
2. 
Father Adam
Powys, T. F.
  £ 15.00 (US$ 27.43)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Brynmill Doncaster, 1990
For Sale First Edition
3. 
Uriah on the Hill
Powys, T. F.
  £ 15.00 (US$ 27.43)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Minority Press Cambridge, 1930
For Sale First Edition
4. 
Innocent Birds
Powys, T. F.
  £ 18.00 (US$ 32.92)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Chatto & Windus London, 1926
For Sale First Edition
5. 
  £ 18.00 (US$ 32.92)
 1
 Delectusbooks.com (United Kingdom)
Alfred A. Knopf New York, 1923
ISBN-10: B0017DN6Y6
Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Good Cloth First US Edition
6. 
No Painted Plumage
POWYS, T F
  £ 34.50 (US$ 63.10)
 1
 SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Chatto & Windus, 1934
Condition: Very Good :: Further Information: Black cloth cover with inlaid motif and gold titling and motifs on spine. 275 pp. ::
7. 
Soliloquies Of A Hermit
Powys, T F [ Theodore Francis ]
  £ 36.00 (US$ 65.84)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Andrew Melrose Ltd, 1918
Cloth spined boards, dj, VG/VG. 154pp, dustjackets rubbed at the edges, spine of outer jacket darkened, a nice near fine copy, especially the inner dustjacket which is clean & bright. The book has two dustjackets - the original from 1918 & that of the Chatto reissue which was published in 1926. Seemingly Chatto used sheets from the Melrose edition & had them rebound with their own covers, but this is a true first with the addition of a chatto dustjacket.
8. 
The White Paternoster And Other Stories
Powys, T F [ Theodore Francis ]
  £ 14.00 (US$ 25.60)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Chatto & Windus, 1930
Cloth, VG. 278pp, cloth a little rubbed, spine sunned & with a nick at the top, book cocked slightly.
9. 
Kindness In A Corner
Powys, T F [ Theodore Francis ]
  £ 14.00 (US$ 25.60)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Chatto & Windus, 1930
Cloth, VG. 254pp, title page vignette, cloth a little rubbed & spine faded, reamins of old paper label to base of spine, a nice copy.
10. 
The Two Thieves - In Good Earth - God
Powys, T F [ Theodore Francis ]
  £ 14.00 (US$ 25.60)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Chatto & Windus, 1932
Cloth, VG. 295pp, cloth a little rubbed, a nice copy.
  Page:  1   2   | Next

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates