You have searched for: Author PARKER GILBERT
Number of results: 16
Sort by 
1. 
  US$ 9.99
 1
 Ginny6 Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.99
D. Appleton & Company, 1898
Very-nice copy of this 106-year-old book - Only writing is previous owner's signature in book front - in PENCIL - on blank page - Illustrated - No tears - Tight spine - No foxing - Decorative boards - 376 pages plus ads in back of book
2. 
The Right of Way
Parker, Gilbert
  US$ 4.99
 1
 Ginny6 Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.99
Harper & Brothers, 1901
Very-nice copy of this 103-year-old book - Only writing is previous owner's signature in book front - on blank page - in PENCIL - No foxing - No tears - Tight spine - Illustrated by A.I. Keller - 419 pages - Bright pages
3. 
Northern Lights
Parker, Gilbert
  US$ 9.90
 1
 Ginny6 Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.99
Harper & Brothers, 1909
Very-nice copy of this 1909 book - Colorful, decorative baords - scene of pine trees with sky in background - and what appears to be the aurora borealis ("lights in the night-sky) - Pronounced
4. 
  US$ 4.99
 1
 Ginny6 Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.99
A.L. Burt Company, 1907
Very-good, clean copy of this 1907 book - Green boards - September 1907 printing - NO writing, marks or tears inside book - Tight spine - NO foxing - 532 pages - NO remainder marks or price clippings - 4 illustrations by Andre Castaigne.
5. 
Nothern Lights
Parker, Gilbert
  £ 6.00 (US$ 8.85)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Methuen, 1909
3rd impression. ~ Cloth, VG. ix+375pp+47pp publishers catalogue, spine slightly faded, a nice tight copy. ~ 17 tales set in the wild untamed north of Canada.
6. 
Vildmarkens vagabond
Parker Gilbert
  SEK 45.00 (US$ 5.47)
 1
 Antikvariat Argus (Sweden)
1927
Åhlén & Åkerlund, 1927. 200 s. Klotband. Mycket bra skick. Åhlén & Åkerlunds röda bibliotek.
7. 
  US$ 12.95
 1
 BookSceneIntl (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.95
D. Appleton, 1896
ISBN-10: B000K09JE8
8vo over 7.75 - 9.75'' tall Nice Tight copy ! Dark red cloth, gold decor, top edges gold gilt. Previous owner name. Spine cloth dulled and faded. 376 pages. 8080
8. 
The Weavers
Parker, Gilbert
  US$ 1.99
 1
 Kayleighbug Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.00
Harper & Brothers, 1907
some wear/spotting to boards, bit of edge wear, light yellowing; A tale of England and Egypt in the late 1800's.
9. 
The Seats of the Mighty
PARKER, Gilbert
  £ 11.50 (US$ 16.96)
 1
 SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Methuen & Co, 1896
Condition: Good. Bumped at head & tail of spine and corners. Hinges weak. Edges rubbed. Inscription on ffep. :: Further Information: Green cloth with gilt titling and rules on spine and front cover. Illustrated with B&W photographs. 376pp. Advertisements. Maps. Size: 8vo Crown (19 x 13cm Approx.) Weighs 0.600 Kg. which exceeds standard rates. ::
10. 
The Right of Way
Parker, Gilbert
  US$ 8.90
 1
 Daniel Pailes Book Service (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.50
Grosset and Dunlap, 1901
Hard Cover. Very Good. Great Decorative Front with Strawberry red builbs hangning from the boder 5/9/2003 5/9/2003
  Page:  1   2   | Next