Search Results

You have searched for: Author: MEZERAY FRANÇOIS DE
Number of results: 7
Sort by 
1. 
  £ 35.00 (US$ 62.14)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Chez Steenhouwer Et Uytwerf, Amsterdam, 1722
Contemporary calf, P. [vi]+562+[xxviii]pp, upper board & all up to the title lacking [ including the frontis ] rear board detached, title browned, occasional spotting & mark to the text, text block in a nice condition.
2. 
  £ 65.00 (US$ 115.41)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Chez Abraham Wolfgang, Pres de al Bourse, Amsterdam, 1688
Contemporary calf, G. [iv]+562+[xxix]pp, engraved frontis, upper board lacking, spine & rear board rubbed, frontis yellowed, occasional spotting & mark to the text, text block in a nice condition.
3. 
  £ 30.00 (US$ 53.27)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Chez Steenhouwer Et Uytwerf, Amsterdam, 1722
Contemporary calf, G. tp+[ii]+504+43pp, 11 engraved plates, rear board near detached, leather very worn & rubbed, the plates yellowed somewhat, text block in a nice condition.
4. 
  £ 30.00 (US$ 53.27)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Chez Steenhouwer Et Uytwerf, Amsterdam, 1722
Contemporary calf, G. tp+[ii]+410+32pp, 4 engraved plates, spine cracked, leather very worn & rubbed, the plates yellowed somewhat, text block in a nice condition.
5. 
  £ 30.00 (US$ 53.27)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Chez Steenhouwer Et Uytwerf, Amsterdam, 1722
Contemporary calf, G. tp+[ii]+346+28pp, 3 engraved plates, leather very worn & rubbed, spine cracked, the plates & occasional page yellowed a little, text block in a good condition.
6. 
  £ 30.00 (US$ 53.27)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Chez Steenhouwer Et Uytwerf, Amsterdam, 1722
Contemporary calf, G. tp+453+27pp, 1 engraved plate, rear board near detached, leather very worn & rubbed, the plate yellowed somewhat, some offsetting, text block in a nice condition.
7. 
  £ 30.00 (US$ 53.27)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Chez Steenhouwer Et Uytwerf, Amsterdam, 1722
Contemporary calf, G. tp+[xvi]+460+44pp, engraved map of France, 31 engraved plates [ 5 are 'blank' in that there is no known image of the King so the plate just contains the legend & the border cartouche. ], lack sboth boards, rear board near detached, leather very worn & rubbed, the plate yellowed somewhat, some offsetting, text block in a nice condition.
  Page:  1  

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates