Search Results

You have searched for: Author: HOLLIS LEONARD
Number of results: 9
Sort by 
1. 
The Rose Annual 1964
Hollis, Leonard
  £ 1.50 (US$ 2.65)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1964
Cloth, G++. 216pp, 16pp colour plates, 8pp b/w plates, spine faded, a fair copy.
2. 
The Rose Annual 1965
Hollis, Leonard
  £ 1.50 (US$ 2.65)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1965
Cloth, VG. 240pp, 16pp colour plates, 7pp b/w plates, spine faded, paint splashes to rear board, a fair copy.
3. 
The Rose Annual 1967
Hollis, Leonard
  £ 1.50 (US$ 2.65)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1967
Cloth, VG. 240pp, colour frontis, 18pp colour plates, 13pp b/w plates, spine faded, a fair copy.
4. 
The Rose Annual 1970
Hollis, Leonard
  £ 1.50 (US$ 2.65)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1970
Cloth, VG+. 240pp, colour frontis, 18pp colour plates, 14pp b/w plates, a nice near fine copy.
5. 
The Rose Annual 1971
Hollis, Leonard
  £ 1.50 (US$ 2.65)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1971
Cloth, F. 240pp, colour frontis, 18pp colour plates, 11pp b/w plates, a nice fine copy.
6. 
The Rose Annual 1972
Hollis, Leonard
  £ 1.50 (US$ 2.65)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1972
Cloth, F. 240pp, colour frontis, 18pp colour plates, 14pp b/w plates, a nice fine copy.
7. 
The Rose Annual 1973
Hollis, Leonard
  £ 1.50 (US$ 2.65)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1973
Cloth, F. 232pp, colour frontis, 18pp colour plates, 11pp b/w plates, a nice fine copy.
8. 
The Rose Annual 1975
Hollis, Leonard
  £ 1.50 (US$ 2.65)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.85)
The National Rose Society of Great Britain, 1975
Cloth, F. 232pp, colour frontis, 18pp colour plates, 13pp b/w plates, a nice fine copy.
9. 
Rose Annual 1973
Hollis, Leonard (ed)
  £ 4.00 (US$ 7.05)
 1
 M D Bloxsome (Denmark)
  £ 4.00 (US$ 7.05)
THE ROYAL NATIONAL ROSE SOCIETY, 1973
First edition. A near fine book without dust jacket.
  Page:  1  

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates