You have searched for: Author EDEN DOROTHY
Number of results: 99
Sort by 
41. 
Arvet från Salamanca
Eden Dorothy
Price:  SEK 15.00 (US$ 1.92)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Antikvariat Argus (Sweden)
Bonniers/Svalan, 1979. 254 s. Förlagsinbunden med skyddsomslag. Lätt nött skyddsomslag. Obetydligt snedläst.
42. 
Salamanca Drum
Dorothy Eden
Price:  US$ 3.46
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Kayleighbug Books (U.S.A.)
Shipping within U.S.A.:  US$ 3.00
Fawcett
ISBN-13: 9780449235485
0449235483 spine creasing, edge wear, some cover scuffing; A proud and glorious family history was her legacy. Matilda Duncastle would do anything to protect it. And that included marrying nouveau-riche banker Joshua Webb. He was the Duncastle's last hope to preserve their home and honor.
43. 
Sophie, min älskade
EDEN DOROTHY
Price:  SEK 15.00 (US$ 1.92)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Norr-Fynd (Sweden)
Inbunden. 240 sidor. Tryckår: 1972. Bokhöjd: 19 cm.
44. 
KVINNORNA PÅ GREENHILL
Eden, Dorothy;
Price:  SEK 120.00 (US$ 15.34)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
B.Wahlströms Bokförlag, Stockholm, 1967. 8o.Förlagsinbunden. Fint skick. Översättning: Elisabeth Frisk. 255 sidor. 186x125 mm. Orig.tit: THE SLEEPING BRIDE. (1959)
45. 
THE TIME OF THE DRAGON
Eden, Dorothy;
Price:  SEK 55.00 (US$ 7.03)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
Coronet Books, London, 1977. 8o. Paperback. Pocket. Fint skick. 255 sid. Språk: English
46. 
MISS BEATRICE
Eden, Dorothy;
Price:  SEK 60.00 (US$ 7.67)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
B.Wahlströms Bokförlag, Stockholm, 1974. 8o.Häftad med illustrerat skyddsomslag. Bra skick. Mindre tuschmärke på smutstitelbladet, samt en reva i skyddsomslaget. Översättning: Ingrid Berglöf. 352 sidor. 215x142 mm. Orig.tit: SPEAK TO ME OF LOVE
47. 
Den gyllene timmen
Eden, Dorothy;
Price:  SEK 120.00 (US$ 15.34)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Claes E. Eriksson (Sweden)
B.Wahlströms Bokförlag, Stockholm, 1969. 8o.Förlagsinbunden. Förgylld text på gyllenbrun pärmrygg. Fint skick. Översättning: Ingrid Berglöf. 286 sidor. 210x136 mm. Orig.tit: Siege in the sun.
48. 
The Salamanca Drum
Dorothy Eden
Price:  £ 3.53 (US$ 5.33)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1979
ISBN-10: 0340225920
C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy only. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : No synopsis available.288pp. ||| || |
49. 
Death Is a Red Rose
Dorothy Eden
Price:  £ 3.53 (US$ 5.33)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 0.00 (US$ 0.00)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1975
ISBN-10: 0340167114
C O N D I T I O N : Good. An acceptable reading copy only. N O T E S: Paperback. C O N T E N T S : No synopsis available.191pp. ||| || |
50. 
Cat's Prey
Eden, Dorothy
Price:  US$ 3.50
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Daniel Pailes Book Service (U.S.A.)
Shipping within U.S.A.:  US$ 3.50
Ace 1950's
G++ with no title page paperback 5/9/2003 5/9/2003
Previous |   Page:  3   4   5   6   7   | Next