You have searched for: Author DUPUY TREVOR NEVITT
Number of results: 26
Sort by 
11. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 9.59)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Edmund Ward, 1966
1st UK edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 84pp, b/w maps & illustrations, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Volume 12 in the series. ~ Short account of the major battles fought in the Pacific between the USA and Japan during World War 2 as the USA began to get the upper hand.
12. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 9.59)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Edmund Ward, 1965
1st UK edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 66pp, b/w maps & illustrations, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Volume 10 in the series. ~ Short account of the major battles fought in China & Burma [ Mayanmar ] which saw the Allied troops begin to take the upper hand against the Japanese.
13. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 9.59)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Edmund Ward, 1964
1st UK edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 68pp, b/w maps & illustrations, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Volume 4 in the series. ~ Short account of the major battles fought in Atlantic & Mediterranean waters during World War 2.
14. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 9.59)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Franklin Watts, New York, 1970
ISBN-10: 0851663400
1st UK edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 88pp, b/w maps & illustrations, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Volume 15 in the series. ~ Short account of the various resistance organisations accross Europe who waged a secret war against the Germans during World War 2.
15. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 9.59)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Franklin Watts, New York, 1970
ISBN-10: 0851663419
1st UK edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 88pp, b/w maps & illustrations, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Volume 16 in the series. ~ Short account of the various resistance organisations accross Asia as well as the underground anti Nazi movements in Germany & Italy who waged a secret war against the Germans & Japanese during World War 2.
16. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 9.59)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Edmund Ward, 1966
1st UK edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 89pp, b/w maps & illustrations, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Volume 14 in the series. ~ Short account of the major air battles & offensives launched by the USA & Japan over the Pacific during World War 2.
17. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 9.59)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Edmund Ward, 1965
1st UK edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 68pp, b/w maps & illustrations, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Volume 8 in the series. ~ Short account of the Japanese offensive in South East Asia during the begining of World War 2.
18. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 9.59)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Edmund Ward, 1965
1st UK edition. ~ Cloth, dj, F/VG+. 116pp, b/w maps & illustrations, fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Volume 9 in the series. ~ Short account of the Japanese offensive in the Pacific during the begining of World War 2.
19. 
  US$ 5.00
 1
 Daniel Pailes Book Service (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.50
Franklin Watts, 1962
Hard Cover. Very Good. 5/9/2003 2/5/2004 8:30:33 AM 1
20. 
European Land Battles, 1939-1943
Trevor Nevitt Dupuy
  US$ 4.00
 1
 Daniel Pailes Book Service (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.50
New York: Franklin Watts, Inc, 1962
Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. This is a series book, The Military History of World War II, Vol. 1. Easy reading, may be a junior high level but adults will truly like the simplicity and t he b&w photos. 5/9/2003 5/9/2003
Previous |   Page:  1   2   3   | Next