Search Results

You have searched for: Author: COUSIN LOUIS
Number of results: 6
Sort by 
1. 
  £ 25.00 (US$ 45.72)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Chez Damien Foucault, Imprimeur & Libraire Ordinaire Du Roi, 1685
Full contemporary calf, P. 478+[xxv]pp, boards detached, spine damaged with loss, marginal water staining, a rather poor, although the text block in in fair condition, but complete odd volume. Duodecimo second edition. FRENCH text.
2. 
  £ 15.00 (US$ 27.43)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Chez Damien Foucault, Imprimeur & Libraire Ordinaire Du Roi, 1685
Full contemporary calf, P. [xxii]+600pp, boards missing, pagination ends at pp600 [ ie lacking 44pp ], last existant 30 or so pp damaged to the head of the page, engraved frontis, spine very rubbed, marginal water staining, a rather poor, although the text block is in fair condition, but complete odd volume. Duodecimo second edition. FRENCH text.
3. 
  £ 25.00 (US$ 45.72)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Chez Damien Foucault, Imprimeur & Libraire Ordinaire Du Roi, 1685
Full contemporary calf, P. 559+[xvii]pp, upper board detached, text block in two halves, spine very rubbed, marginal water staining, a rather poor, although the text block in in fair condition, but complete odd volume. Duodecimo second edition. FRENCH text.
4. 
  £ 18.50 (US$ 33.83)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Chez Damien Foucault, Imprimeur & Libraire Ordinaire Du Roi, 1685
Full contemporary calf, P. [x]+464+[xxviii]pp, boards lacking, spine damaged with loss, marginal water staining, a rather poor, although the text block in in fair condition, but complete odd volume. Small engraved vignette showing a fleet attacking the wall of Constantinople. Duodecimo second edition. FRENCH text.
5. 
  £ 25.00 (US$ 45.72)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Chez Damien Foucault, Imprimeur & Libraire Ordinaire Du Roi, 1685
Full contemporary calf, P. 428+[lxxii]pp, boards near detached, spine very rubbed, marginal water staining, a rather poor, although the text block in in fair condition, but complete odd volume. Duodecimo second edition. FRENCH text.
6. 
  £ 20.00 (US$ 36.58)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 5.03)
Chez Damien Foucault, Imprimeur & Libraire Ordinaire Du Roi, 1685
Full contemporary calf, P. [xii]+708+[xxii]pp, upper board near detached, rear board missing, text block split into two halves, spine very rubbed, marginal water staining, a rather poor, although the text block in in fair condition, but complete odd volume. Duodecimo second edition. Both the first & second part of Volume VI present. FRENCH text.
  Page:  1  

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates