Search Results

You have searched for: Author: BONINGTON CHRIS
Number of results: 20
Sort by 
1. 
  £ 14.00 (US$ 24.86)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Hodder & Stoughton, Limited London, 1986
ISBN-10: 0340366907
For Sale First Edition
2. 
Quest For Adventure
Bonington, Chris
  £ 12.50 (US$ 22.19)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1981
Cloth, dj, VG+/VG. 448pp, b/w frontis, many b/w & colour illustrations, index, publishers file copy with stamp on fep, small tear in dustjacket, otherwise a nice fine copy.
3. 
  £ 16.00 (US$ 28.41)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1982
Cloth, dj, F/F. 224pp, 58pp colour plates, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy.
4. 
Everest The Hard Way
Bonington, Chris
  £ 9.90 (US$ 17.58)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1976
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 239pp, decorated endpapers, many b/w & colour illustrations from photographs, index, nice copy, dustjacket rubbed at the edges, price clipped.
5. 
  £ 12.50 (US$ 22.19)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1986
cloth, dj, F/F. 256pp, 15 maps, many illus, some cold, price clipped dust jacket.
6. 
  £ 14.50 (US$ 25.75)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Diadem, 1989
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 192pp, illustrated in colour throughout, edges of dustjacket a little rubbed, a nice near fine copy.
7. 
  £ 24.00 (US$ 42.61)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1982
Cloth, dj, F/F. 224pp, 58pp colour plates, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy. SIGNED by Bonington on half title [ signed to 'Michael' - there is also a gift inscription from the signees parents ]
8. 
Annapurna South Face
Bonington, Chris
  £ 20.00 (US$ 35.51)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Cassell, 1971
Cloth, dj, F/VG+. x+334pp, 48pp colour plates, 1 folding b/w panorama, index, a nice near fine copy in a near fine very slightly rubbed dustjacket. Previous owners inscription.
9. 
  £ 15.00 (US$ 26.63)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Hodder & Stoughton, 1982
Cloth, dj, F/F. 224pp, 58pp colour plates, b/w illustrations, a nice fine copy.
10. 
Mountaineer
Bonington, Chris
  US$ 17.95
 1
 BookSceneIntl (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.95
Random House, Inc., 1990
ISBN-10: 0871566184
12.6 x 9.6 x 0.9 Nice Tight Clean copy ! 192 pages. 8053L
  Page:  1   2   | Next

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates