Search Results

You have searched for: Author: BARBER RICHARD
Number of results: 11
Sort by 
1. 
  £ 15.00 (US$ 26.63)
 1
 Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Kestrel Harmondsworth, 1979
ISBN-10: 0722662513
For Sale First Edition
2. 
  £ 3.25 (US$ 5.77)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Boydell, 1992
Large format paperback, F. vi+228pp, many illustrations, some coloured, slight crease to rear cover, otherwise a fine copy.
3. 
The Knight And Chivalry
Barber, Richard
  £ 3.00 (US$ 5.33)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
Cardinal, 1974
Paperback, G. 399pp, 16pp b/w & 8pp colour plates, index, 1 plate detached, spine creased, a good reading copy.
4. 
  £ 15.00 (US$ 26.63)
 1
 Stephen Foster (United Kingdom)
  £ 6.00 (US$ 10.65)
Boydell Press London, 1961
216pp. small rear and stain to top of spine
5. 
  £ 12.00 (US$ 21.31)
 1
 Stephen Foster (United Kingdom)
  £ 6.00 (US$ 10.65)
Boydell U. K., 1996
ISBN-10: 085115686x
298 pp, creased paperback spine
6. 
The Knight & Chivalry
Barber, Richard
  £ 5.45 (US$ 9.68)
 1
 The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Charles Scribner's Sons, 1970
For Sale 1st Edition 1970 Scribner hardcover. The pages of this book are in very good, hardly used condition, but the book has college bookplate and usual small stamps. Dust jacket unclipped and in protective sleeve; the tape of which has marked the endpaper. chb2 0 21/07/2006 07/03/2008 15:26:58 1 0 672885
7. 
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.76)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
D S Brewer, 1985
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 151pp, dustjacket a little dusty, otherwise a fine copy.
8. 
  £ 10.00 (US$ 17.76)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
D S Brewer, 1985
Cloth, dj, F/VG. 151pp, dustjacket a little dusty, otherwise a fine copy.
9. 
  £ 6.50 (US$ 11.54)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.88)
D S Brewer, 1990
Cloth, F. iv+163pp, a fine copy.
10. 
Chocolate Sex: A Naughty Little Book
Barber, A. Richard; Loew, Anthony; Whitin, Nancy R. M.
  £ 3.24 (US$ 5.75)
 1
 The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom)
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 1994
ISBN-10: 0446518123
For Sale 1st Edition 1994 1st Edition Warner hardcover. This book is like new but for slight rub to dust jacket, which is unclipped. NF2 0 07/07/2006 22/02/2007 17:14:56 1 0 663492
  Page:  1   2   | Next

Thank you for visiting Gojaba.com
Our inventory is growing fast with new books being added daily. Be assured that future visits will return even more search results.

Register a free account today and receive Gojaba.com updates