You have searched for: Author BALZAC HONORE DE
Number of results: 520
Sort by 
11. 
En passion i öknen
de Balzac Honore
Price:  SEK 100.00 (US$ 12.78)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Janssons Antikvariat (Sweden)
Bibliofila klubben, 1950. Klammerhäftad. 31 sid. Illustrerad av Pierre Antignac. Upplaga: 450 numrerade ex. Lite riss i överkant på omslaget, annars i gott skick.
12. 
Price:  SEK 24.00 (US$ 3.07)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Antikvariat BokAnders (Sweden)
Bokfrämjandet, 1970, 198 s, gulddekorerat skinnimitationsband med färgat övre snitt och märkband, mkt gott skick
13. 
Price:  US$ 7.99
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Ginny6 Books (U.S.A.)
Shipping within U.S.A.:  US$ 3.99
Walter J. Black, 1925
Extra nice copy of this 1925, 1,005-page book - Decorative black boards (with maroon) - No writing, tears, marks or foxing - Tight spine - Bright pages
14. 
Tales From Balzac
Balzac, Honore De
Price:  £ 8.00 (US$ 12.09)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.16)
Eveleigh Nash & Grayson, 1927
1st edition.~ Cloth, G+. 547pp, spine faded & sunned, cloth marked to the upper cover, a good copy. ~ Collection of short stories by Balzac.
15. 
Cousin Bette
Balzac, Honore De
Price:  £ 6.50 (US$ 9.82)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
Shipping within United Kingdom:  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.16)
Hamish Hamilton - The Novel Library, 1948
1st thus.~ Cloth spined patterned boards, dj, VG/G+. viii+499pp, spine of the dustjacket a little yellowed & chipped at the head, otherwise a nice copy. Novel Library volume 15. ~ Novel set in Paris, but following the corrupt & criminal side of life in the city. Leslie Stephen said of the book 'Paris is a Hell, but Hell is the only place worth living in'.
16. 
Pappa Goriot
Balzac, Honoré de
Price:  SEK 60.00 (US$ 7.67)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Antikvariat Bokräven (Sweden)
Bonnier, 1936
190 x 125 mm Antal sidor: 332.
17. 
The Village Cure
Balzac, Honore De
Price:  £ 15.00 (US$ 22.67)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Delectusbooks.com (United Kingdom)
The Caxton Publishing Company London, 1899
ISBN-10: B000H000H6
Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No Jacket Cloth First Thus
18. 
The Girl With The Golden Eyes
Balzac, Honore De
Price:  £ 15.00 (US$ 22.67)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Delectusbooks.com (United Kingdom)
Williams Belasco & Meyers London
Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall No Jacket Cloth First Thus Translated by Ernest Dowson. Showing wear. c.1930s.
19. 
Byprästen
Balzac Honore de
Price:  SEK 90.00 (US$ 11.50)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Antikvariat Elbogen (Sweden)
Häftad Pan/ Norstedts 1975 Svensk Orginalutgåva. Med efterord av Jan Myrdal. Nött. 270 sidor.
20. 
Testamentet
Honore de Balzac
Price:  SEK 60.00 (US$ 7.67)
Quantity: 1
Bookseller: Antikvariat Elbogen (Sweden)
Inb. utan skyddsomslag Folkets i Bilds Förlag 1949 307 sidor.
Previous |   Page:  1   2   3   4   5   | Next