You have searched for: Author ARAGON LOUIS
Number of results: 20
Sort by 
11. 
Wielki Tydzień
Aragon, Louis
  PLN 35.00 (US$ 11.27)
 1
 antykwariat.calinotheca.com (Poland)
Warszawa : Czytelnik, 1960.
ISBN-10: -----
709, [2] s. | 21 cm | oprawa twarda z obwolutą | stan dobry- (odbarwienia na obwolucie).
12. 
  PLN 20.00 (US$ 6.44)
 1
 antykwariat.calinotheca.com (Poland)
Warszawa : Państwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1964.
ISBN-10: -----
636 s. | 20 cm | oprawa twarda | stan dobry.
13. 
  PLN 20.00 (US$ 6.44)
 1
 antykwariat.calinotheca.com (Poland)
Warszawa : Państwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1964.
ISBN-10: -----
507, [8] s. | 20 cm | oprawa twarda | stan dobry.
14. 
Wielki Tydzień
Aragon, Louis
  PLN 32.00 (US$ 10.31)
 1
 antykwariat.calinotheca.com (Poland)
Warszawa : Czytelnik, 1962.
ISBN-10: ------
709, [2] s. | 21 cm | oprawa twarda | stan dobry- (przebarwiona obwoluta i uszkodzeniami, oprawa w stanie dobrym).
15. 
Dzwony Bazylei
Aragon, Louis
  PLN 15.00 (US$ 4.83)
 1
 antykwariat.calinotheca.com (Poland)
Warszawa : Iskry, 1966.
ISBN-10: -----
346, [2] s. | 20 cm | oprawa miękka | stan dobry.
16. 
EL Siglo Era Joven
Louis Aragon
  R$ 36.00 (US$ 14.58)
 1
 Traça Livraria e Sebo (Brazil)
EDITORIAL CLARIDAD, 1946
ID 337669 Tipo de encadernação: encadernação Estado de conservação: bom Capas e lombada um pouco gastas nas bordas. Corte escurecid com o tempo.<b> Furos de cupim em algumas páginas</b>. Miolo em bom estado.Literatura Francêsa : Novela<br />
17. 
Aurelien
Aragon, Louis
  £ 12.00 (US$ 17.73)
 1
 Eastleach Books (United Kingdom)
  £ 2.75 (US$ 4.06)
Pilot Press, 1946
1st edition. ~ Cloth, dj, VG/VG. 751pp, nice copy in a nice paper dustjacket which is a bit grubby to the white rear panel, but otherwise is in nice condition. ~ French novel, partly written during the German occupation.
18. 
Irene's Cunt
Aragon, Louis (Editor)
  US$ 94.95
 1
 BookSceneIntl (U.S.A.)
  US$ 3.95
The Tears Corporation/Creation, 1996
ISBN-10: 1871592542
8.5 x 5.25 x 0.5 Nice Firm Clean copy ! 96 pages. 7848
19. 
Le Crève-Coeur
Aragon, Louis; André Labarthe, Cyril Connolly (preface)
  US$ 14.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
Editions de la maison Française New York
ISBN-10: B000G1Q9G2
9.0" (23 cm) Tall Undated, around 1945. Square, tight binding. Clean but age-darkened pages. Wraps are edgeworn with significant handling wear including several shallow closed tears. 64 pp. Poetry in the French language with preface in English. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/060017.jpg
20. 
Accent: A Quarterly of New Literature (Autumn, 1946)
Quinn, Kerker (ed.); Shattuck, Charles (ed.); Bauer, Robert (ed.); Hartman, Carl (ed.); Frohock, W. M.; Brecht, Bertolt; Pasternak, Boris; Aragon, Louis; Neruda, Pablo; Moore, Reginald; Wallter, John; Nims, John Frederick; Jones, Jack; Fergusson, Francis
  US$ 19.95
 1
 Cat's Cradle Books (U.S.A.)
  US$ 4.00
University of Illinois - Urbana Urbana, 1946
ISBN-10: B00120XG80
9.25" (23 cm) Tall Booklet-style stapled binding is sound. Pages clean but age-darkened. Wraps tattered, torn, detached from pages and binding. 64 pp. Literary journal featuring short fiction, plays, poetry, criticism and reviews. Contents include: Frohock, "The Prolapsed World of Jean-Paul Sartre"; Brecht, two plays translated by Gerhard Nellhaus, "He Who Says Yes" and "He Who Says No"; Pasternak, "The Death of Mayakovsky," translated by Beatrice Scott; Louis Aragon, "Night at High Noon," trans. William Jay Smith; Pablo Neruda, three poems translated by Angel Flores, "Atacama," "Uncultivated Zones," and "I Want to Return to the South"; Reginald Moore, "Sold"; John Waller, "Winter Harlequin"; John Frederick Nims, "In Glass: City of God"; Jack Jones, "All About Percival's Father"; Francis Fergusson, review of "Medea" by Robinson Jeffers. http://www.catscradlebks.com/book_images/790105.jpg
Previous |   Page:  1   2